Prix De La Foret

Prix De La Foret Betting 2016

The Prix De La Foret is yet another Group 1 race on Arc Day at Longchamp, we always get a top field for the Foret and the 2016 renewal it looking no different at this stage. We have had a number of top class winners of the race which is run over 7f and is open to horses aged three and above.

Latest Arc De Triomphe 2016 Win Odds

The superstar fillie will be the one to beat as always as she takes in one more race before heading to the Breeders Cup once again, she continues to rack up Group 1 wins although she has been beaten on a number of occasions this season and it will be interesting to see how she performs here.

The race will take its place on the card just before the Prix De L'Arc De Triomphe so there is sure to be some great excitement building up both on course and with punters at home.

Prix De La Foret Odds - Click To Bet

Limato11111/85/411/8
Dutch Connection668
Spectre107714810
Jimmy Two Times128814147
Adaay71012111216
Attendu101214141416
Cougar Mountain161416
Lumiere141216
Suedois121414202020
Trixia1416202014
Birchwood252520252525
Karar2020252525
Moon Trouble3325203333
Same Jurisdiction3325203333
Qatar Power163340
Coulsty3333333340
Harrys Son3333504033
Sasparella335033

Prix De La Foret Result 2011

14:30 Prix De La Foret (Group 1) (Class 1, 6f 211y)
1.Dream Ahead - W Buick - D Simcock - 7/2
2.Goldikova - O Peslier - F Head - 4/7f
3.Surfrider - C Lemaire - E Libaud - 40/1
8 Ran

Prix De La Foret Result 2010 

1 Goldikova 13/10F
2 Paco Boy 58/10
3 Dick Turpin 11/2